HSC-AT11K-A03.pdf 데이터시트 (총 5 페이지) - 파일 다운로드 HSC-AT11K-A03 데이타시트 다운로드

No Preview Available !

SC Type Fixed Attenuators
sFeatures
1. Maximum input power for SM : 250mW
2. Attenuaton level : 0,1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14,15,16,20,25,30 dB
3. Dual wavelengths : 1310 nm and 1550 nm
4. User friendly push-pull mechanism
5. Please contact us if you have any requests. Hirose will offer excellent solutions to meet
your requirements.
sApplications
Power level adjustment of optical fiber communication networks.
73

No Preview Available !

sProduct Specifications
qHigh Power SC-Type Fixed Attenuator (Max. input power: 250mW)
Ratings
Operating temperature range
Max. Input Power
-40°C to +75°C
250mW
Storage temperature range
Fiber type
-40°C to +85°C
SM
Item Test Method
Attenuation
Measurement at a point within wavelength of 1310 ± 30
nm and a point within wavelength of 1550 ± 30 nm.
Return Loss
Power test
Power : 250mw,
Time : 100 hours
Laser : LD(wavelength : 1470nm)
Engagement and
separation forces
Engagement and separation forces at 50mm/s.
Gauge retention force Zirconia gauge at Ø2.499 ± 0.0005 mm.
Mating durability Insertion and extraction number : 500
Vibration
3 hours at an amplitude of 1.5mm.with the frequency range 10 to 55Hz.
In each of three mutually perpendicular plane.
Flex test
8.82N load,100 cycles
Telcordia GR-910-CORE
Twist test
13.23N load,10 cycles
Telcordia GR-910-CORE
Side test
12.25N load,90° angle,active
Telcordia GR-910-CORE
3 times in each of three mutually
Impact test
perpendicular axis with the
Acceleration 981m/s2
Compasite
Humidity : 90% to 96%
Temparature-humidity Temperature : -10°C to 65°C,
Cyclic test
Time : 480 hours(20 Cyclic)
Temp : -40/-40/80/80/80 to -40°C
Temperature cycling Time : 60/ 180 /60/ 180 min
Cyclic : 100 cycles
Dry heat-high
Temparature endurance
Temperature : 85°C
Time : 500 hours
Cold
Temperature : -40°C
Time : 500 hours
Salt Mist
Salt Mist : 5%
Time : 48 hours
Requirments
0+0.4db
1,2±0.5dB
3,4,5,6±0.6dB
7,8,9,10,11,12,13,14±ATT∞10%dB
15,16,20,25±1.5dB
30±2.5dB
≥40dB
Change in attenuation : ±0.2dB
Engagement force: 19.6 N
Separation force: 19.6 N
2.0N to 3.9N
1) Attenuation and return loss shall be
satisfild before and after the test.
2) No breakage,crack or looseness on
components.
No significant corrosion.
sMaterials
Part
Body
Ferrule
Split sleeve
Material
Zinc alloy
Zirconia
Zirconia
sOrdering Information
HSC - AT 11 K - A * *
1 2 3 4 56
1 Series name : HSC
2 Attenuator
3 Specification series
4 Polishing code K : AdPC (≥40dB)
5 Optical fiber type A : Single Mode
6 Attenuation : 00,01,02,03,04,05,06,07,08,09,
10,11,12,13,14,15,16,20,25,30
74

No Preview Available !

qHigh Power SC-Type Fixed Attenuator (Max. input power: 250mW)
Serial No.
9.4
Part Number
HSC-AT11K-A00
HSC-AT11K-A01
HSC-AT11K-A02
HSC-AT11K-A03
HSC-AT11K-A04
HSC-AT11K-A05
HSC-AT11K-A06
HSC-AT11K-A07
HSC-AT11K-A08
HSC-AT11K-A09
HSC-AT11K-A10
HSC-AT11K-A11
HSC-AT11K-A12
HSC-AT11K-A13
HSC-AT11K-A14
HSC-AT11K-A15
HSC-AT11K-A16
HSC-AT11K-A20
HSC-AT11K-A25
HSC-AT11K-A30
CL No.
820-6001-6
820-6002-9
820-6003-1
820-6004-4
820-6005-7
820-6006-0
820-6007-2
820-6013-5
820-6014-8
820-6015-0
820-6008-5
820-6016-3
820-6017-6
820-6018-9
820-6019-1
820-6009-8
820-6020-0
820-6010-7
820-6011-0
820-6012-2
35.5
Attenuation
00dB
01dB
02dB
03dB
04dB
05dB
06dB
07dB
08dB
09dB
10dB
11dB
12dB
13dB
14dB
15dB
16dB
20dB
25dB
30dB
Attenuation Tolerance
+0.4dB
±0.5dB
±0.5dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.7dB
±0.8dB
±0.9dB
±1.0dB
±1.1dB
±1.2dB
±1.3dB
±1.4dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±2.5dB
Return Loss Wavelength Split Sleeve
≥40dB
1310nm
1550nm
Zirconia
Fiber type
SM
75

No Preview Available !

NEW
SC-Type Optical Fixed Attenuators
HSC-AT11U Series
Mates with SC-type simplified plugs
Simplified SC receptacle
Standard SC plug
Standard SC plug
Simplified SC plug
HSC-AT11U Series
sFeatures
1. Low return loss, 50 dB min.*
2. Complies with Telcordia GR-910-CORE.
3. SC-type simplified plugs
Mates with the spring-less (ferrule-fastened) SC-
type simplified plugs.
4. In-line mating with a standard SC connectors
5. High input power (250 mW max.)
6. Variety of fixed attenuation levels.
1 to 16 dB (in 1 dB increments), 20, 25, and 30 dB
sApplications
Optical communication and data transfer
equipment requiring in-line fixed power
level adjustment.
* Standard return loss. Contact Hirose Electric
sales representative if better return loss.is
required.
Return Loss Histogram
120
N=400
100
AVE.=57.7
(Wavelength 1550 nm)
80
60
40
20
0
50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68
Return Loss (dB)
sOrdering Information
HSC-AT-11- U - A - **
1 2 3 45 6
1 Series name: HSC 4 Polishing code U: UPC (>=50dB)
2 Attenuator
5 Optical fiber type A: Single Mode
3 Specification series 6 In-line mating with a standard A:00, 01, 02, 03, 04, 05, 06, 07, 08,09,
SC connectors
A:10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 20, 25, 30
Part Number
HSC-AT11U-A00
HSC-AT11U-A01
HSC-AT11U-A02
HSC-AT11U-A03
HSC-AT11U-A04
HSC-AT11U-A05
HSC-AT11U-A06
HSC-AT11U-A07
HSC-AT11U-A08
HSC-AT11U-A09
HSC-AT11U-A10
HSC-AT11U-A11
HSC-AT11U-A12
HSC-AT11U-A13
HSC-AT11U-A14
HSC-AT11U-A15
HSC-AT11U-A16
HSC-AT11U-A20
HSC-AT11U-A25
HSC-AT11U-A30
CL No.
820-9500-2
820-9501-5
820-9502-8
820-9503-0
820-9504-3
820-9505-6
820-9506-9
820-9507-1
820-9508-4
820-9509-7
820-9510-6
820-9511-9
820-9512-1
820-9513-4
820-9514-7
820-9515-0
820-9516-2
820-9517-5
820-9518-8
820-9519-0
Attenuation
0dB
1dB
2dB
3dB
4dB
5dB
6dB
7dB
8dB
9dB
10dB
11dB
12dB
13dB
14dB
15dB
16dB
20dB
25dB
30dB
Attenuation Tolerance
+0.4dB
±0.5dB
±0.5dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.6dB
±0.7dB
±0.8dB
±0.9dB
±1.0dB
±1.1dB
±1.2dB
±1.3dB
±1.4dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±1.5dB
±2.5dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Wavelength
1310nm
1550nm
Split Sleeve
Zirconia
Fiber Type
SM
2004.4
1

No Preview Available !

sSpecifications
Rating
Operating temperature range
Storage temperature range
-40ç to +75ç
-40ç to +75ç
Max. input power
Fiber type
250 mW
SMF
Characteristic
Attenuation
Return loss
Rated input power
Controlled Operating
Environment
Uncontrolled Operating
Environment
Non-Operating
Environment
Humidity/Condensation
Cycling Test
Water Immersion
Vibration
Test Method (Conforms with Telcordia GR-910-CORE)
Measurement at a point within the wavelength of 1310 ±30
nm and a point within the wavelength of 1550 ±30 nm.
Power
: 250mW(LD)
Wavelength : 1470nm
Duration
: 100 hours
Temperature : -5ç to 50ç
Duration
: 182.5 hours
Humidity
: 15% to 90%
Temperature : -40ç to 75ç
Period of 1 cycle : 8 hours
Number of cycles : 21
Low-Temperature Exposure and Thermal Shock
Temperature : 23ç 40ç -40ç 23ç
Duration
: 2.1h 72 h 4 min. minimum
High-Temperture Exposure and Thermal Shock
Temperature : 23ç 70ç 70ç 23ç
Duration
: 1.6h 72 h 5 min. minimum
High Relative Humidity Exposure
Temperature : 23ç 40ç 40ç 23ç
Duration
: 0.6h 96 h 0.6h
Humidity
: 90% to 95%
Temperature : -10ç to 65ç
Period of 1 cycle : 12 hours
Humidity
: 90% to 100%
Number of cycles : 14
Temperature : 43ç
Duration
: 168 hours
Solution
: PH 5.5
Vibration frequency range : 10 to 55 Hz
Maximum amplitude: 1.52 mm
Duration
: 2 hours in each of 3 directions
Side Pull Load
Bend angle
Load
: 90°
: 1.25 kg
Cable Retention Load
: 2 kg
Durability
Insertion/withdrawal cycles : 200
Impact Test
Drop onto a concrete floor from a height of 1.8 m.
Cycles: 8 times in each of 3 directions
sMaterials and Dimensions
Specification
Refer to the various types of attenuation tolerance (the previous page).
50 dB min.
After / during test, changing in attenuation(fluctuation)shall be less than
±0.1dB.
1) After test, change in attenuation(fluctuation)and return loss shall be
1) as follows.
1) • 1, 2, and 3 dB
: within (Nominal attenuation value x0.15) dB
1) • Other attenuations : within 0.5 dB
1) • Return loss
: 50 dB min.
2) No breakage, crack or dislocation of components.
1) After /during test, change in attenuation(fluctuation)and return loss
1) shall be as follows.
1) • 1, 2, and 3 dB
: within (Nominal attenuation value x0.15) dB
1) • Other attenuations : within 0.5 dB
1) • Return loss
: 50 dB min.
2) No breakage, crack or dislocation of components.
1) After test, change in attenuation(fluctuation)and return loss shall be
1) as follows.
1) • 1, 2, and 3 dB
: within (Nominal attenuation value x0.15) dB
1) • Other attenuations : within 0.5 dB
1) • Return loss
: 50 dB min.
2) No breakage, crack or dislocation of components.
Attenuation level
Component
Body
Ferrule
Split sleeve
Material
Zinc alloy
Zirconia
Zirconia
Serial No.
9.4
35.5
5-23,OSAKI 5-CHOME,SHINAGAWA-KU,TOKYO 141-8587,JAPAN
PHONE: 81-3-3491-9741, FAX: 81-3-3493-2933
http://www.hirose.com
http://www.hirose-connectors.com
2